Presentations

 

logoEN

"Railway Engineering Technologies that Shape the Future"
August 28-31, 2019

 

DAY 1. WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 28

Download all presentations of Day 1

 

HALL 1 – DOVC, Plenary hall

Digital Transformation and Future Technologies in the Railway Industry

Oleg Belozerov, General Director – Chairman of the Board, JSC “Russian Railways”

François Davenne, Director General, UIC

 Kirill Lipa, CEO, Transmashholding

 Sabrina Soussan, CEO, Siemens Mobility GmbH

 Victor Lesh, CEO, Sinara - Transport Machines

  

Railway Machinery: Rolling Stock of the Future

Philippe Citroen, Director General, European Rail Industry Association (UNIFE)

Sergey Suchkov, Global account manager RZD, Siemens Mobility

  

PRO Стратегии цифровой трансформации: экосистема перевозок

Evgeny Charkin, Information Technology Director, Russian Railways

Sebastian Stern, Senior Partner, Head of Railway Industry Practice, McKinsey and Company Hamburg

Roman Gromyko, Head of Strategy and Development Department, TTK

Oleg Kharin, Technological Information Systems Center Director, VNIIZhT

Alexey Grigoryev, R&D Center Technical Director, OCRV

 

HALL 2 – Pavilion 5

Smart City Railway. Digital Technologies for Agglomeration Transport

Andrey Vasiliev, Commercial Director for Urban Transport Development, Transmashholding

Yasunari Nakajima, Director of Paris Office, East Japan Railway Company

Johannes Emmelheinz, CEO, Customer Service, Siemens Mobility GmbH

Dmitry Bolotsky, First Deputy General Director, Lokotech-Signal (Group of Companies Ctrl2GO)

Vladimir Kosoy, President, Center for the Infrastructure Economy

 

Track Bed: Infrastructure Technologies

Dmitry Burkov, Chief Engineer, Track and Structure Department, Central Directorate Infrastructure, Russian Railways

Alexander Adadurov, Deputy General Director, VNIIZhT

Oleg Krasnov, Head of Testing Laboratory of Track and Special Rolling Stock Department, VNIKTI

Yuriy Sedelkin, Deputy General Director for Innovation Development, INFOTRANS

Vladimir Trofimenko, General Director, Mankiewicz Representative Office

 

HALL 3 – Administration building, 3rd floor

Synergy of Partnership Programs of Big Companies and NTI Competence Centers

(jointly with JSC "RZD" Innovative Development Center, Rostec, Rosatom, Rosnano, Polytech)

Sergei Demidov, Adviser to Industrial Director of Radio-Electronic Complex, Rostec SC

Andrey Tarshin, Deputy Head for Partnership Development, NTI SPbPU Center Directorate

 

To Develop and Implement. Strategy of Support for Startup Projects for the Railway Industry

(jointly with JSC "RZD" Innovative Development Center)

Alexander Zazhigalkin, Head of Innovative Development Center, Russian Railways

Denis Shikunov, Deputy CEO for Economics and Finance, VNIIZhT

 

HALL 4 – Corporate University, 4th floor

Artificial Intelligence and Other Technologies in Railway Industry Development. Trends and Outlooks

Sebastian Stern, Senior Partner, Head of Railway Industry Practice, McKinsey and Company Hamburg

François Davenne, Director General, UIC

Evgeny Charkin, Information Technology Director, Russian Railways

 

Digital Railway. Unmanned Locomotive Control Technologies

(jointly with NIIAS)

Oleg Nazarov, Deputy Head of Technical Policy Department, Russian Railways

Anne Rolland, Director for Russian Markets & Head of International Synergies – Corporate International Direction of SNCF Group

Michael Obermann, Vice President, Siemens Mobility GmbH

Anton Potapov, Chief Technology Officer, VIST-Robotics

Salimzhan Gafurov, Head of Autonomous Transport Systems Laboratory, Innopolis University

Dmitry Pebalk, Head of Innovation Department Director, Ctrl2GO

 

Trains for Passengers: Technologies of Comfort and Safety

Alexey Zhigunov, First Deputy General Director, Federal Passenger Company

Alexander Loshmanov, Deputy CEO for Passenger Transport Development, Transmashholding

Dmitry Kuznetsov, Head of Rolling Stock, Siemens Mobility in Russia

 

DAY 2. THURSDAY, AUGUST 29

Download all presentations of Day 2

 

HALL 1 – DOVC, Plenary hall

"Austrian Technology Day"

Hubert Jeneral, CEO, PPV GmbH

Thomas Kargl, Member of the board, Rail Cargo Austria AG

Michele Molinari, CEO, Molinari Rail GmbH

Shukhrat Tashpulotov, Head of Business Development for Russia and CIS,Frequentis AG

Peter Flicker, International Sales Manager Russia and CIS, Plasser & Theurer

Hans-Jürgen Ohler, International Senior Sales Manager, Linsinger

Olegas Niaksu, Head of eHealth, AME International GmbH

Jan Luksch, Managing Director, NordiTube Technnologies SE

Klaus Otzelberger, International Sales Manager, Klenk & Meder

Harald Hopfgartner, Director of Sales & Marketing, Nextsense GmbH

Jan Harder, Member of the Supervisory Board, RSRS Railway Infrastructure Projects

Uwe Günther, Managing Director, Frauscher Sensor Technologies

Aleksandr Yakimenko, International Sales Manager Russia and CIS, Autolift GmbH

Reinhard Jäger, Head of Project Engineering HVAC/CS, Kiepe Electric Ges.m.b.H.

Nikolai De Arnoldi, Advisor, IRMA Investments

 

Marketing and Sales of Rolling Stock: Machinery for Export

Alexander Misharin, First Deputy Managing Director, Russian Railways

Maxim Kobin, Managing Director for Client Work, EXIAR

Ivan Loparev, Director for Export Projects, United Wagon Company

Thibault Desteract, Chief Development Officer, TMH International

Andrey Bardizh, Deputy General Director for Export Sales, STM Trading House

  

Import Substitution in IT: from Strategy to Integration

Evgeny Charkin, Information Technology Director, Russian Railways

Andrei Kozyrev, First Deputy Director of Design and Technology Bureau for Informatization Systems - Digital Technology Center, branch of Russian Railways

Ilya Kholkin, Deputy Director of Information Technology Department, Rosatom

Alexey Shelobkov, Managing Director, Partner, YADRO

Ivan Panchenko, Deputy General Director and Co-Founder, Postgres Professional

Innovative Freight Wagons

Sergey Kaletin, CEO of SG-Trans, VP & Member of Supervisory Committee for Freight Rolling Stock of Association of Railway Equipment Manufacturers

Nina Borisenko, Marketing Director, United Wagon Company

Andrey Abakumov, Director of Civil Products Development Department, UralVagonZavod

Irina Chiganashkina, Director for Technical Development, RM Rail

Dmitry Losev, Deputy General Director for Technical Development, Vostok1520

Sergey Goncharov, Deputy General Director for Technical Development, Chief Engineer, First Cargo Company

Jan Harder, CEO, Molinari Rail Systems GmbH

 

 

HALL 2 – Pavilion 5

Digital Railway Traffic Interval Control Technologies

(jointly with NIIAS)

Efim Rosenberg, First Deputy General Director, NIIAS

Valeriy Anoshkin, Head of Automatic and Telemechanics Administration, Russian Railways

Pavel Popov, Head of Traffic Control and Safety Systems Center, NIIAS

Andrey Romanchikov, General Director, LocoTech-Signal

Elena Shukhina, Head of Scientific and Technical Complex, NIIAS

Roman Murzin, Deputy General Director, VNIIZhT

Boris Bezrodny, Deputy Head of Center for Cybersecurity, NIIAS

Sergey Fursov, Head of Directorate for Microprocessor Railroad Automation and Telemechanic Management Systems, ELTEZA

Yuri Smagin, Head of Mobility Management, Siemens Mobility Russia

Gokhan Bayhan, General Manager – Russia/CIS, Europe, M.East and N. Africa, Wabtec Corporation

Vadim Lyanoy, Member of Board of Directors, Promelectronics

 

 Trends in the Innovative Development of Traffic Safety Control Systems and Services

(jointly with Traffic Safety department of JSC "RZD")

Shevket Shaidullin, Deputy General Director - Head of the Department of Traffic Safety, Russian Railways

Alexey Zamyshlyaev, Deputy General Director, NIIAS

Artur Akopyan, Deputy Head of the Department of Technical Policy - Head of Quality Management, Russian Railways

Oleg Karasev, Deputy Vice-Principal, MSU

 

Industrial Locomotives: Use or Decommission

Yuri Sunyaev, General Director, LokoTech-Leasing

Denis Ilatovsky, Deputy General Director - Director for Logistics, SUEK

Igor Seleznev, Deputy General Director, Ctrl2GO

Andrey Zarucheysky, Head of Traction Rolling Stock Department, VNIIZhT

Mikhail Boyko, Head of the Department for Work with Government Agencies, Sinara - Transport Machines

 

Lifecycle Contract. New Interaction Standards

Oleg Valinsky, Deputy Managing Director - Head of the Traction Directorate, Russian Railways

Valentin Gapanovich, President, Association of Railway Equipment Manufacturers

Alexander Semenov, CEO, Research Institute of Technology, Control and Diagnostics of Railway Transport

 

HALL 3 – Administration building, 3rd floor

Evolution of ISO/TS 22163 (IRIS) in Russia: Results and Outlooks

(jointly with Technical Audit Center, JSC "RZD")

Oleg Senkovsky, First Deputy Head of the Technical Audit Center of Russian Railways, Vice-President of the Association of Railway Equipment Manufacturers

Bernard Kaufmann, Сoordinator, International Rail Quality Board (IRQB)

Philippe Citroen, Director General, European Rail Industry Association (UNIFE)

Stefan Siegler, Vice President Business Excellence and Quality Management, Siemens Mobility GmbH

Ekaterina Bochkareva, Lead Auditor, Certification Association “Russian Register”

Mikhail Zalunaev, CEO, DQS Russian branch

Reinhard Otto, Quality Manager Swiss Railway Passenger Division, member of IRQB, SBB CFF FFS

Marijke Vandenberge, Supplier Development Manager, SNCB Belgium

Oleg Spai, Chairman of the Managing Board and CEO, Ural Locomotives

Marcus Kleinheid, Vice President for Quality, Health, Safety, Environment, Knorr-Bremse GmbH

Vladimir Shmatchenko, Associate professor of Electrical Communication department, PGUPS

Evgeny Belinsky, Head of Quality and Operating Reliability Analysis Department, Transmashholding

 

HALL 4 – Corporate University, 4th floor

Attention! The Robot Works. Solutions for Railway Industry

Salimzhan Gafurov, researcher of Robotics Development Center, Innopolis University

Evgeny Dudorov, Executive Director, NPO Android Technology

  

Green Technologies in Industry: Energy Efficiency and Environmental Safety

Boris Ivanov, Deputy Head of Technical Policy Department, Russian Railways

Svetlana Duving, General Director, National Agency for Sustainable Development

Polina Mishustina, Head of Analytical Center, RUSNANO Management Company

Igor Povarkov, Senior Researcher, «Traction Rolling Stock» Division, VNIIZHT

Igor Seleznev, Deputy General Director, Ctrl2GO

Alexander Maslov, Head of Department, Hevel Retail

Miron Astrov, Commercial Director, Noviy Polyus

Mikhail Abaimov, Engineer for Regional Support, Mitsubishi Electric (RUS)

Igor Landgraf, Chief Constructor, Krylov State Scientific Center

Petr Surovtsev, Senior Researcher, VNIKTI

 

DAY 3. FRIDAY, AUGUST 30

 

HALL 2 – Pavilion 5

Session 1

Making a scientific and technological foundation for the innovative development of railway transport.

General issues and rolling stock

Boris Lapidus, Chairman, Russian Railways Joint Scientific Council, Chairman, International Railway Research Board (IRRB), UIC

Hye-Sun Na, Director, Central Road Research Institute (CRRI)

Nikolai Makhutov, Senior Researcher, Institute of Mechanical Engineering A.A. Blagonravova RAS

Vladimir Betelin, scientific adviser, Federal Research Center Scientific Research Institute for System Studies of the Russian Academy of Sciences

Anna Orlova, Deputy CEO, Strategy and Product in United Wagon Company, Executive Director at VNICTT

Mikhail Yanchishin, Advisor to the General Director, Transmashholding

Andrey Zarucheysky, Head of Traction Rolling Stock Department, VNIIZhT

Oleg Voron, Head of the Department “Wagons and Wagon Economy”, RSTU

Andrey Lunin, Deputy General Director, "VNIKTI"

 

HALL 2 – Pavilion 5

Session 2

Making a scientific and technological foundation for the innovative development of railway transport.

Infrastructure and diagnostic systems issues

Anatoli Zaytsev, Head of Scientific and Educational Center for Innovative Development of Passenger Railway Transportation, PGUPS

Alexander Kosarev, First Deputy General Director, VNIIZhT

Andrzej Massel, Deputy Director, Research Institute of RailwayTransport (Poland)

Yuri Marusev, Head of Engineering Center of Acoustic Group

Christian Böttger, Director of Development, A+S Transproject

 

Lectures and Presentations (NIIAS)

Alexander Shabelnikov, Director of Rostov branch, Deputy General Director, NIIAS

Agop Khatlamadzhiyan, First Deputy Director of Rostov Branch, NIIAS

Ivan Khokhlov, Head of Department, NIIAS

Stepan Dukhin, Head of Scientific and Technical Complex, NIIAS

Igor Panferov, Head of Department, NIIAS

 

 

DAY IV. SATTURDAY, AUGUST 31

 

HALL 2 – Pavilion 5

Lectures of Transmashholding.

The Raising Trend in Youth. Digital Transformation: From Concept to Practical Solutions

Andrey Churakov, Deputy Head of Methodology of Construction and Software Division of Engineering Center, TMH Engineering

Ivan Zakamskov, Head of Wheelset Manufacturing and Repair Shop No. 1, DMZ

Evgeniy Mordovin, Expert of Brake Systems and Special Equipment Department, TMH Engineering

Nikolay Egorov, Deputy Head of Technological Preparation Department, NEVZ